Committees

2023
Nominating Committee
Chair: Shoshana Vegh-Gaynor (Past Chapter Chair)

Travel Award Committee
Chair: Shoshana Vegh-Gaynor

State Coordinators
Colorado and Wyoming: Larry Eames
New Mexico and Montana: Shoshana Vegh-Gaynor
Nevada: Richard Saladino
Utah and Arizona: Nicole Beatty               

Web Coordinator: Kyle Olmon 

2022
Nominating Committee
Chair: Richard Saladino (Past Chapter Chair)

Travel Award Committee
Chair: n/a

State Coordinators
Arizona: Rachel Castro
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: Sarah Quimby
Nevada: Richard Saladino
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Web Coordinator: Kyle Olmon, Christiane Ramsey 
2021
Nominating Committee
Chair: Stephanie Beene (Past Chapter Chair)

Travel Award Committee
Chair: Richard Saladino

State Coordinators
Arizona: Rachel Castro
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: Sarah Quimby
Nevada: Richard Saladino
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey
2020
Nominating Committee
Chair: Amanda Meeks (Past Chapter Chair)

Travel Award Committee
Chair: Richard Saladino
Members: Stephanie Hilles, Liz Ehrnst

State Coordinators
Arizona: Rachel Castro
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: Sarah Quimby
Nevada: Richard Saladino
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey
2019
Nominating Committee
Chair: Peggy Keeran (Past Chapter Chair)
Member:
 Nicole Beatty

Travel Award Committee
Chair: Liz Ehrnst
Member: Jill McCleary

State Coordinators
Arizona: Emily Weirich
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: Sarah Quimby
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey

2019 ARLIS/NA Salt Lake City Conference Planning Team
2018
Nominating Committee
Chair: Alex Watkins (Past Chair)
Member:
 Nicole Beatty

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2018

State Coordinators
Arizona: Emily Weirich
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: n/a
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair: Liz Ehrnst
Member: Nicole Beatty

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey
2017
Nominating Committee
Chair: 
John Burns (Past Chair)
Members:
 Nicole Beatty, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2018

State Coordinators
Arizona: Emily Weirich
Colorado: Peggy Keeran
New Mexico: n/a
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Liz Ehrnst
Member: Nicole Beatty

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey
Blog Editor: Caroline Dechert
2016
Nominating Committee
Chair: 
Luke Leither (Past Chair)
Members:
 Peggy Keeran, Nicole Beatty, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2018

State Coordinators
Arizona: Jill McCleary
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Heather Kline
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Caroline Dechert
Member: Margaret Van Dyk

Web Coordinator: Christiane Ramsey
Blog Editor: Caroline Dechert
2015
Nominating Committee
Chair: 
Nicole Beatty
Members:
 Peggy Keeran, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2018

State Coordinators
Arizona: Jill McCleary
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Heather Kline
Utah: Nicole Beatty               
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Margaret Van Dyk
Member: Caroline Dechert

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Nicole Beatty
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
Blog Editor: Caroline Dechert
2014
Nominating Committee
Chair: 
Nicole Beatty
Members:
 Peggy Keeran, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2018

State Coordinators
Arizona: Jill McCleary
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Heather Kline
Utah: Diana Harter               
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Alexandria Caster
Member: Margaret Van Dyk

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
Blog Editor: Caroline Dechert
2013
Nominating Committee
Chair: 
Peggy Keeran
Members: 
Eumie Imm-Stroukoff, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2014

State Coordinators
Arizona: Marly Helm
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Diana Harter               
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Alexandria Caster
Members: Kay Teel

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2012
Nominating Committee
Chair:
 Meredith Kahn
Members: Tom Riedel, Christiane Ramsey

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2014

State Coordinators
Arizona
: Marly Helm
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
  Alexandria Caster
Member: Kay Teel

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2011
Nominating Committee
Chair:
 Marly Helm
Members: Jenni James, Heather Kline

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2014

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Marly Helm
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey            
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
  Carrie McDade
Member: Alexandria Caster

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2010
Nominating Committee
Chair:
 Jennifer Mayer
Members: Eumie Imm-Stroukoff, Jeanne Brown

By-laws Review Committee
Next term: 2014

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Marly Helm
Colorado: Tom Riedel
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey             
Wyoming and Montana: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
  Nina Stephenson
Member: Nancy Pistorius

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2009
Nominating Committee
Chair:
 Lisa Blankenship
Member: Jeanne Brown

By-laws Review Committee
Chair: 
Jennifer Mayer
Members: Eumie Imm-Stroukoff, Leslie Abrams

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Marly Helm
Colorado: Tom Riedel
Montana: Jennifer Mayer
Nevada: n/a
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming: Jennifer Mayer

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
  Nina Stephenson
Member: Nancy Pistorius

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2008
Nominating Committee
Chair:
Nancy Pistorius
Member: Peggy Keeran

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Tom Greives
Colorado: Jennifer Parker
Montana: n/a
Nevada: Jeanne Brown
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Nina Stephenson
Member: Nancy Pistorius

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Marly Helm
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2007

2008 ARLIS/NA Denver Conference Planning Committee
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs: Peggy Keeran, Tom Riedel  
Program Co-Chairs: Mary Graham, Jeanne Brown

Nominating Committee
Chair:
Nancy Pistorius
Member: Peggy Keeran

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Tom Greives
Colorado: Jennifer Parker
Montana: n/a
Nevada: Jeanne Brown
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
 Nina Stephenson
Member: Nancy Pistorius

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Ellie Vaughter ellievaughter@plattcolorado.com
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2006

2006 Tucson Conference Committee
Local Arrangements
Chair: Mary Graham 
Members: Marly Helm, Nancy Chilton
Programs
Chair: Lisa Blankenship
Members: Tom Greives, Peggy Keeran
Registration: Tom Riedel  
Website: Christiane Ramsey

Fundraising Committee
Chair:
Nancy Pistorius

Membership Committee
Co-Chairs:
Collin Rhoades, Kelly B. Farner

Nominating Committee
Chair:
Nancy Pistorius
Member: Peggy Keeran

State Coordinators
Arizona: Tom Greives
Colorado: Jennifer Parker
Montana: n/a
Nevada: Jeanne Brown
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
Allison Colborne
Member: Bae Smith

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Ellie Vaughter ellievaughter@plattcolorado.edu
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2005

2005 Santa Fe Conference Committee
Local Arrangements:
Co-Chairs: Mari Russell, Eumie Imm-Stroukoff  
Members: Nancy Pistorius, Allison Colborne
Print program: Eumie Imm-Stroukoff  
Registration: Tom Riedel  
Website: Christiane Ramsey

Fundraising Committee
Chair:
Nancy Pistorius

Membership Committee
Co-Chairs:
Collin Rhoades, Kelly B. Farner

Nominating Committee
Eumie Imm-Stroukoff, Mari Russell, Tom Riedel, Peggy Keeran

State Coordinators
Arizona: Tom Greives
Colorado: Jennifer Parker
Montana: n/a
Nevada: Jeanne Brown
New Mexico: Jenni James
Utah: Christiane Ramsey               
Wyoming: n/a

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
Mary Graham
Member:  Allison Colborne

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Ellie Vaughter Ellie@plattcolo.com
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
2004

2004 Denver Conference  Committee
Local Arrangements: Peggy Keera, Tom Ridel
Program: Nancy Pistorius

Fundraising Committee
Chair:
Frances Clymer
Members: Suzy Holt, Mary Ellen Lawrence, Miguel Juarez

Membership Committee
Co-Chairs (2002-2004):
Polly McCord, Eumie Imm-Stroukoff

State Coordinators
Arizona:
Miguel Juarez
Colorado: Lisa Blankenship
Montana: Alessia Zanin-Yost
Nevada: Jeanne Brown
New Mexico: Nina Stephenson
Utah: Christiane Ramsey
Wyoming: Jennifer Mayer

Nominating Committee
Chair:
Frances Clymer
Members: Mary Graham, Christiane Ramsey

Travel Award Committee
Chair:
Mary Graham
Member: Allison Colburne

Webmaster: Christiane Ramsey
Newsletter Editor: Ellie Vaughter Ellie@plattcolo.com
Newsletter Online Publisher: Christiane Ramsey
Skip to toolbar